Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7278,530
BustAfghanistan 13,3978,325
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4918,383
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,9608,675
FarahAfghanistan 13,1978,201
GardizAfghanistan 13,8588,612
GhazniAfghanistan 13,7838,565
HeratAfghanistan 13,2138,210
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,8578,611
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,9708,681
KabulAfghanistan 13,8558,610
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5378,412
KhostAfghanistan 13,9258,653
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8218,588
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,4508,358
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,6678,493
North SalangAfghanistan 13,8358,597
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,2998,264
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5358,411
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,5448,416
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,1548,174
ShkoderAlbania 9,8166,100
TiranaAlbania 9,7986,088
VloreAlbania 9,7326,048
AdrarAlgeria 7,4664,639
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3105,164
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3155,167
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6545,378
BatnaAlgeria 8,4755,267
BecharAlgeria 7,5584,697
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4455,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4684,641
BiskraAlgeria 8,3725,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0354,993
ChlefAlgeria 8,1455,061
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5315,301
DjanetAlgeria 8,0515,003
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1805,083
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8814,897
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3705,201
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0725,016
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2085,100
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2785,144
In SalahAlgeria 7,6384,746
MilianaAlgeria 8,2145,104
OranAlgeria 7,9694,952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3664,578
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5905,338
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,6154,732
TebessaAlgeria 8,5905,338
TimimounAlgeria 7,5944,719
TindoufAlgeria 6,8494,256
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2895,151
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5057,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0519,974
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5955,341
HuamboAngola 7,1364,434
LuandaAngola 6,9824,339
LuenaAngola 7,6024,724
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6974,162
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0043,109
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0683,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0793,156
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7862,974
ByrdAntarctica 7,6404,747
DavisAntarctica 9,5735,949
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9623,084
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,1005,655
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9951,240
AzulArgentina 2,2691,410
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5581,590
BarilocheArgentina 3,2252,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9991,242
CeresArgentina 1,7381,080
ChamicalArgentina 2,0811,293
ChepesArgentina 2,1721,350
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4562,148
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6511,026
CórdobaArgentina 2,0031,245
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0081,248
CorrientesArgentina 1,330827
EsquelArgentina 3,3722,095
EzeizaArgentina 2,0251,258
FormosaArgentina 1,190739
General PicoArgentina 2,3471,458
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8451,147
JuninArgentina 2,0981,304
La PlataArgentina 2,0181,254
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,602996
La RiojaArgentina 2,0571,278
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1861,359
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0722,530
Las LomitasArgentina 1,253779
Malarg EArgentina 2,6851,668
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1001,927
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,3181,441
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,9911,237
MendozaArgentina 2,4451,519
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4371,514
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,533953
NeuquenArgentina 2,8701,784
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1841,357
OranArgentina 1,511939
ParanaArgentina 1,8171,129
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,453903
PehuajoArgentina 2,2701,411
PergaminoArgentina 2,0191,255
PigeArgentina 2,4581,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0091,248
PosadasArgentina 1,171728
PresidenciaArgentina 1,394866
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5181,565
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0401,267
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8231,133
ReconquistaArgentina 1,538956
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1501,336
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0802,535
RivadaviaArgentina 1,424885
RosarioArgentina 1,9381,204
SaltaArgentina 1,6921,052
San AntonioArgentina 2,8821,791
San LuisArgentina 2,2981,428
San RafaelArgentina 2,5361,576
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4521,524
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7531,089
SarmientoArgentina 3,5072,179
TrelewArgentina 3,1191,938
TucumanArgentina 1,7701,100
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3612,710
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1151,314
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,8571,154
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,2731,412
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,7337,291
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,1002,548
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0528,732
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0118,707
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,3489,537
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3799,557
AmberleyAustralia 14,3478,915
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3858,939
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
CairnsAustralia 15,7389,780
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7288,531
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9719,303
CedunaAustralia 14,4298,966
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7489,165
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5489,662
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2398,848
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,14810,035
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0678,742
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6169,083
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,18510,058
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63610,338
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1559,418
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0668,741
East SaleAustralia 13,5068,393
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2118,831
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2118,831
EssendonAustralia 13,6108,457
ForrestAustralia 14,5949,069
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4728,371
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,069
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2389,469
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9939,938
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,0028,079
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,0018,079
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4009,570
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,034
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1458,168
LavertonAustralia 13,6018,452
LearmonthAustralia 15,2629,484
LongreachAustralia 15,1309,402
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1309,402
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6528,483
Low HeadAustralia 13,2098,208
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1529,416
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4787,133
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5499,662
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9349,280
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,6198,463
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,6008,451
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0558,734
Mount GambierAustralia 13,7068,517
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5769,679
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3328,285
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8489,848
Nowra RanAustralia 13,7158,523
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0968,759
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3599,544
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,271
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6089,699
RichmondAustralia 13,8428,601
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8699,240
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7918,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7998,575
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8029,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,8039,820
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,53410,274
TibooburraAustralia 14,5709,054
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4549,603
WaggaAustralia 13,8038,577
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 15,1449,410
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8798,625
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5779,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9729,304
WoomeraAustralia 14,4979,008
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30310,131
GrazAustria 9,7826,079
InnsbruckAustria 9,5325,924
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6896,021
LinzAustria 9,7696,071
SalzburgAustria 9,6696,009
ViennaAustria 9,9106,158
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6285,983
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,9157,404
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0707,501
GancaAzerbaijan 11,8957,392
GoycayAzerbaijan 12,0107,463
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9017,395
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7586,064
LerwickUk 9,7566,063
QabalaAzerbaijan 12,0257,473
QubaAzerbaijan 12,0857,510
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9717,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0967,516
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0847,509
XacmazAzerbaijan 12,1167,529
XankandiAzerbaijan 11,9157,404
YardmiliAzerbaijan 12,0237,471
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9607,432
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,9367,417
Horta, FaialAzores 6,6924,158
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7304,182
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7024,165
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,5763,465
MuharraqBahrain 11,9977,455
ChittagongBangladesh 16,10510,008
DhakaBangladesh 15,9669,921
CharnocksBarbados 3,5712,219
BrestBelarus 10,5676,566
GomelBelarus 11,0436,862
GrodnoBelarus 10,6546,620
MinskBelarus 10,8866,765
MogilevBelarus 11,0406,860
VitebskBelarus 11,0936,893
BrusselsBelgium 9,3425,805
D’UccleBelgium 9,3425,805
OstendeBelgium 9,2945,776
Belize CityBelize 5,6803,529
BeninBenin 6,4404,002
BohiconBenin 6,4494,007
CotonouBenin 6,4404,002
KandiBenin 6,7354,185
NatitingouBenin 6,5434,066
ParakouBenin 6,6124,109
SaveBenin 6,5314,059
BermudaBermuda 5,7803,592
La PazBolivia 1,8401,143
Santa CruzBolivia 1,298807
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8246,105
FrancistownBotswana 8,1375,056
MaunBotswana 7,7534,818
TshaneBotswana 7,5094,666
AimoresBrazil 1,052654
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,467912
AltamiraBrazil 1,6421,021
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,376855
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 891554
ApodiBrazil 1,9721,226
AracajuBrazil 1,6831,046
AracuaiBrazil 946588
AragarcasBrazil 264164
AraxaBrazil 458285
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,8311,138
BageBrazil 1,526948
BambuiBrazil 568353
BarbacenaBrazil 836519
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7241,071
BarcelosBrazil 2,2941,426
BarraBrazil 1,128701
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,511939
BarreirasBrazil 903561
BelémBrazil 1,8511,150
Belo HorizonteBrazil 768477
BelterraBrazil 1,7551,091
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,225761
Bom JesusBrazil 1,196743
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 955594
BrasiliaBrazil 396246
BrevesBrazil 1,8061,122
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,080671
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,083673
CabroboBrazil 1,6311,014
CaceresBrazil 749465
CaetiteBrazil 986613
Campina GrandeBrazil 2,0171,253
Campo GrandeBrazil 480298
Campo MouraoBrazil 698434
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 772480
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6661,036
CanavieirasBrazil 1,298807
CaparaoBrazil 993617
CapinopolisBrazil 166103
CaratingaBrazil 946588
CaravelasBrazil 1,235767
CarinhanhaBrazil 856532
CarolinaBrazil 1,235767
Castro, ParanáBrazil 769478
CataguasesBrazil 943586
CatalaoBrazil 315196
CatanduvaBrazil 412256
CaxiasBrazil 1,6681,037
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,251778
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1671,346
Cel. PachecoBrazil 899559
ChapecoBrazil 1,038645
Cidade VeraBrazil 874543
CipoBrazil 1,535954
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,089677
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 799496
CordeiroBrazil 1,004624
CorrentinaBrazil 823512
CorumbaBrazil 706439
CoximBrazil 412256
CrateusBrazil 1,8031,120
CuiabaBrazil 613381
CuritibaBrazil 851529
DiamantinaBrazil 774481
DiamantinoBrazil 709440
DouradosBrazil 629391
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 929577
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,412878
EspinosaBrazil 924574
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,5501,585
FloraniaBrazil 2,0161,253
FlorestaBrazil 1,6891,050
FlorianoBrazil 1,507936
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,102685
FormosaBrazil 465289
FortalezaBrazil 2,0681,285
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 929577
FrancaBrazil 469291
GaranhunsBrazil 1,8521,151
GoianiaBrazil 225140
GoiasBrazil 238148
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 954593
GrajauBrazil 1,432890
GuairaBrazil 768477
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9951,240
GuaratingaBrazil 1,214754
IbiriteBrazil 759472
IguatuBrazil 1,7991,118
IlheusBrazil 1,311814
ImperatrizBrazil 1,426886
IndaialBrazil 1,014630
IpameriBrazil 292181
IraiBrazil 1,057657
IreceBrazil 1,220758
ItaberabaBrazil 1,273791
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,8371,141
ItaitubaBrazil 1,6151,004
ItamarandibaBrazil 854530
ItaperunaBrazil 1,014630
ItapevaBrazil 703437
ItirucuBrazil 1,278794
ItuacuBrazil 1,125699
IvinhemaBrazil 582362
JacarezinhoBrazil 590367
JacobinaBrazil 1,350839
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0441,270
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,1151,314
Joao PinheiroBrazil 503313
Juiz De ForaBrazil 900559
LavrasBrazil 721448
LencoisBrazil 1,183735
LinharesBrazil 1,155718
LondrinaBrazil 609378
MacapaBrazil 1,9961,240
MacauBrazil 2,1061,309
MaceioBrazil 1,8801,168
MachadoBrazil 669416
ManausBrazil 1,9201,193
MarabaBrazil 1,411877
MaringaBrazil 621386
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8031,121
Monte AzulBrazil 926575
Monte SantoBrazil 1,503934
MonteiroBrazil 1,8681,161
Montes ClarosBrazil 760472
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9731,226
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,282797
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,001622
ObidosBrazil 1,8491,149
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8001,119
ParacatuBrazil 436271
ParanaBrazil 682424
ParanaguaBrazil 881547
ParanaibaBrazil 200125
ParintinsBrazil 1,8141,127
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9271,197
Passo FundoBrazil 1,159720
Patos De MinasBrazil 471293
PaulistanaBrazil 1,518943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6661,035
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,046650
PeixeBrazil 701435
PetrolinaBrazil 1,473915
PicosBrazil 1,581983
PiraiBrazil 900559
PirenopolisBrazil 310192
PompeuBrazil 640398
Ponta PoraBrazil 716445
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8051,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 925575
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7341,078
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,346836
Porto-NacionalBrazil 839521
PosseBrazil 645401
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8961,178
RecifeBrazil 2,0491,273
RemansoBrazil 1,324823
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,0231,257
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 980609
Rio NegroBrazil 917570
Santa MariaBrazil 1,340833
SantaremBrazil 1,7721,101
SantosBrazil 822511
Sao CarlosBrazil 555345
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,260783
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,157719
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,239770
Sao LourencoBrazil 772480
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8571,154
Sao MateusBrazil 1,171728
São PauloBrazil 765475
Sao SimaoBrazil 531330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1511,337
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,422884
SerrinhaBrazil 1,462908
Sete LagoasBrazil 723449
SobralBrazil 1,9551,215
SoureBrazil 1,9301,199
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,031641
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7521,088
SurubimBrazil 1,9911,237
TaguatingaBrazil 780484
TarauacaBrazil 2,4051,495
TauaBrazil 1,7481,086
TefeBrazil 2,2071,372
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 995618
TeresinaBrazil 1,6771,042
TiriosBrazil 2,3061,433
TorresBrazil 1,275792
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9221,194
Tres LagoasBrazil 329205
TriunfoBrazil 1,7801,106
TucuruiBrazil 1,584985
TuriacuBrazil 1,8991,180
UaupesBrazil 2,6751,662
UbatubaBrazil 865538
UberabaBrazil 376234
VassourasBrazil 906563
VicosaBrazil 903561
VitoriaBrazil 1,143710
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 1,120696
Ze DocaBrazil 1,6841,047
BurgasBulgaria 10,4336,483
LomBulgaria 10,1716,320
PlevenBulgaria 10,2546,372
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2106,345
SadovoBulgaria 10,2236,353
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0716,258
SofiaBulgaria 10,1296,294
VarnaBulgaria 10,4966,523
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,3803,965
BurundiBurundi 8,8615,507
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,31710,761
SiemreapCambodia 17,26910,731
BatouriCameroon 7,5744,707
DoualaCameroon 7,0784,398
GarouaCameroon 7,6804,772
MamfeCameroon 7,1064,416
MarouaCameroon 7,8164,857
NgaoundereCameroon 7,6124,730
NkoundjaCameroon 7,2524,507
YaoundeCameroon 7,2554,508
YokoCameroon 7,4134,607
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,2226,352
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,1946,334
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6137,216
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1826,948
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,4485,249
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,4365,243
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6324,743
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1836,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Banff, AbCanada 9,9076,157
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7224,798
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8154,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6956,024
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8185,480
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5724,705
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9435,557
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1155,664
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6736,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4414,002
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6766,634
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,8126,097
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,5766,572
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4566,498
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4445,868
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6916,022
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9415,556
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,2867,013
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,6996,648
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9864,963
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,9316,171
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8884,902
Charlo, NbCanada 7,4864,652
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2384,498
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2444,502
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4836,514
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3644,576
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6686,008
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4205,232
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0475,000
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3865,833
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1236,912
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,9256,167
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8046,092
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,9854,962
Comox, BcCanada 10,4226,476
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5136,533
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5455,931
Coronation, AbCanada 9,7206,040
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,8326,110
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6074,727
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0385,617
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0816,886
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4924,656
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7626,066
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7284,802
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5805,332
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8134,855
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9176,162
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9316,171
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9286,169
Edson, AbCanada 10,0956,273
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,6786,636
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,8436,116
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0535,626
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8666,753
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0796,885
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,4045,844
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,1216,290
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9946,210
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7006,649
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,7096,033
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7706,693
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,2396,363
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,4756,510
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,3406,426
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,2764,522
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2654,515
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2085,722
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4444,626
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,2135,725
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,3036,402
Golden, BcCanada 9,9996,213
Goose, NfCanada 7,9734,955
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,7774,833
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3186,412
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1364,435
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3434,563
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5617,184
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0754,396
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0994,411
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4114,605
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9734,954
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4314,618
Hay River, NtCanada 10,4656,503
Hope, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3587,058
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8515,500
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,5547,180
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2085,722
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2216,973
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8056,093
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1065,037
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1075,038
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8427,359
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4464,627
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5975,964
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0635,010
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8006,712
Langara, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5785,331
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6535,999
London, OnCanada 7,4484,629
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5255,919
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,9876,206
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,5734,706
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,4785,890
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,5417,172
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,7756,696
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,5505,934
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,3456,428
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2534,507
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,5934,718
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4104,605
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4154,608
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,2755,764
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2205,108
Morden, MbCanada 8,7895,462
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5594,698
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3415,183
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,3336,421
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6474,752
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1385,057
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,1766,945
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,5885,958
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7004,785
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4634,638
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4624,637
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0656,255
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3294,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8555,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4825,892
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4736,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9596,810
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1755,702
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,7526,681
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,4824,649
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4236,477
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,8676,131
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,7325,426
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2325,737
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2335,738
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7526,681
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,0546,248
Roberval, QcCanada 7,6854,775
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9394,312
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1924,469
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4655,882
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2255,111
Scott, SkCanada 9,5935,961
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7244,800
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0724,394
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3514,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7177,281
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5795,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0986,275
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4284,616
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2734,519
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3915,836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3985,840
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1854,465
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,2816,388
Terrace, BcCanada 10,8526,744
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2877,014
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3085,784
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,2396,363
Thompson, MbCanada 9,3015,780
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2965,155
Timmins, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Tofino, BcCanada 10,4516,495
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4344,619
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4484,628
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4104,604
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8005,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2494,505
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,0516,246
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,8084,852
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,2856,391
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8456,118
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7666,069
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,2756,385
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,2846,391
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0264,987
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4574,634
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0796,885
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,4277,101
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4564,633
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8045,471
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3035,781
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0384,373
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4966,523
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1765,702
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3723,960
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3623,954
SalCape Verde 4,9223,059
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0024,972
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6745,390
AbecheChad 8,6245,359
FayaChad 8,6395,368
MoundouChad 7,9194,921
N’DjamenaChad 7,9704,952
AntofagastaChile 2,1201,317
AricaChile 2,0521,275
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6552,271
ChicoChile 3,7132,307
ChillanChile 2,9311,821
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0151,874
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,2471,396
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6982,298
Curico-General FreireChile 2,7611,716
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,0421,269
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,0423,755
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,5392,821
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4491,522
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,2942,047
ParronChile 2,6731,661
Puerto AysenChile 3,6602,275
Puerto MonttChile 3,3602,088
Punta ArenasChile 4,2672,651
QuinteroChile 2,6481,645
SantiagoChile 2,6231,630
SewellChile 2,6391,640
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1291,944
ValdiviaChile 3,2432,016
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1601,964
VallenarChile 2,3171,440
ValparaisoChile 2,6211,629
AltaiChina 15,0439,348
BeijingChina 17,27510,735
ChangchunChina 17,10810,631
ChangduChina 16,48510,244
ChangshaChina 17,99811,184
ChengduChina 17,11310,634
ChongqingChina 17,39210,807
DuianChina 16,35610,164
ErlianChina 16,73610,400
GanzhouChina 18,31611,382
GuangzhouChina 18,28911,365
HaikouChina 18,02211,199
HailarChina 16,43110,210
HamiChina 15,6759,741
HetanChina 14,7889,189
JiuquanChina 16,20410,069
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4168,959
KashiChina 14,4048,951
KunmingChina 17,17710,674
LanzhouChina 16,82210,453
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9609,918
NanchangChina 18,22311,324
NanjingChina 18,14011,272
NanningChina 17,77911,048
PingbianChina 17,83811,085
QingdaoChina 17,82111,074
QiqiharChina 16,70510,381
RuoqiangChina 15,4329,590
ShanghaiChina 18,34811,402
ShantouChina 18,58911,551
ShenyangChina 17,31410,759
TaiyuanChina 17,29810,749
TaoyuanChina 18,87911,732
TengchongChina 16,75810,414
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1999,445
Xi’AnChina 17,31110,757
XichangChina 17,06110,602
YanjiChina 17,24110,713
YichangChina 17,72611,015
YinchuanChina 16,83210,459
YiningChina 14,7219,147
ZhengzhouChina 17,60210,938
ZhijiangChina 17,76411,039
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,5892,230
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,5972,235
AraucaColombia 3,5292,193
BarranquillaColombia 4,1382,571
Benito SalasColombia 3,5402,200
BogotáColombia 3,5802,225
Camilo DazaColombia 3,7272,316
El CaranoColombia 3,8552,395
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3252,066
MatecanaColombia 3,7152,309
PeralesColombia 3,6392,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2382,012
Rafael NunezColombia 4,1532,581
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7882,975
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1222,561
VanguardiaColombia 3,4972,173
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,5751,600
YariguiesColombia 3,7412,325
MoroniComoros 10,0406,239
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,7922,978
LimonCosta Rica 4,6942,917
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8463,011
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7802,971
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6335,986
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7396,052
SibenikCroatia 9,6385,989
SplitCroatia 9,6646,005
ZagrebCroatia 9,7556,062
CamagueyCuba 5,2693,274
CasablancaCuba 5,7033,544
HavanaCuba 5,6913,536
WillemstadCuraçao 3,8912,418
FamagustaCyprus 10,6916,644
LarnacaCyprus 10,6566,621
LimassolCyprus 10,5986,586
NicosiaCyprus 10,6366,609
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9806,201
ChebCzech Republic 9,7636,067
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0996,276
PragueCzech Republic 9,8786,139
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7185,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0745,017
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3574,572
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4015,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1465,062
CopenhagenDenmark 10,0996,276
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 10,2226,352
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8666,131
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8916,146
MarstalDenmark 9,9416,178
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0286,232
OdenseDenmark 9,9706,196
RandersDenmark 10,0156,223
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1986,337
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9346,173
TønderDenmark 9,8596,126
TylstrupDenmark 10,0556,248
TystofteDenmark 10,0096,220
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 10,1106,282
VestervigDenmark 9,9486,182
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8236,726
Melville HallDominica 3,8902,417
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,7112,927
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,5972,857
AzuaDominican Republic 4,5962,856
BaniDominican Republic 4,5492,827
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5822,847
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5612,834
CabreraDominican Republic 4,6612,896
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,6292,877
CotuiDominican Republic 4,6192,870
DajabonDominican Republic 4,7492,951
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,6212,871
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,6542,892
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,5322,816
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,6782,907
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,5432,823
HigueyDominican Republic 4,5022,797
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,6642,898
ImbertDominican Republic 4,7082,926
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,6482,888
JimaniDominican Republic 4,6352,880
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4962,794
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6482,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5322,816
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7372,944
MichesDominican Republic 4,5562,831
MocaDominican Republic 4,6672,900
MoncionDominican Republic 4,7032,922
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,7732,966
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,5742,843
NaguaDominican Republic 4,6322,878
NeybaDominican Republic 4,6242,873
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6002,858
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6262,874
PoloDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7052,924
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,6702,902
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,6692,902
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6482,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5112,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5792,845
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6602,896
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5912,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5502,827
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6782,907
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5832,848
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6452,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4832,786
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6042,861
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7192,932
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5432,823
TamayoDominican Republic 4,6062,863
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,6162,868
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,7472,950
YamasaDominican Republic 4,5822,848
YasicaDominican Republic 4,6932,917
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,0463,757
CanarEcuador 3,5002,175
GuayaquilEcuador 3,6132,245
IzobambaEcuador 3,5962,234
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6962,297
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4432,140
MilagroEcuador 3,5882,230
OtavaloEcuador 3,6082,242
PichilingueEcuador 3,6352,259
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7332,320
PuyoEcuador 3,4692,156
QuitoEcuador 3,6022,238
RumipambaEcuador 3,5592,212
San GabrielEcuador 3,5922,232
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1996,338
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3786,449
AswanEgypt 10,1996,338
AsyutEgypt 10,1406,301
BahariyaEgypt 9,9946,211
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2246,353
CairoEgypt 10,2916,395
DabaaEgypt 10,0596,251
DakhlaEgypt 9,8916,146
El ArishEgypt 10,5456,553
El TorEgypt 10,4286,480
FarafraEgypt 9,8606,127
HelwanEgypt 10,2766,386
HurguadaEgypt 10,3976,461
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3846,453
KhargaEgypt 10,0376,237
KosseirEgypt 10,4136,471
LuxorEgypt 10,2506,369
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,9626,191
MinyaEgypt 10,1546,310
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4086,468
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5806,575
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4906,518
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3916,457
SalloumEgypt 9,7916,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7196,040
SohagEgypt 10,1876,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4836,514
TahrirEgypt 10,2466,367
TantaEgypt 10,2796,387
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5213,431
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,4693,399
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5273,434
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4773,404
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,9684,330
AsmaraEritrea 10,5086,530
AssabEritrea 10,8276,728
MassawaEritrea 10,5736,570
TallinEstonia 10,9266,790
TartuEstonia 10,9816,824
VilsandiEstonia 10,7356,671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2846,391
GonderEthiopia 10,2636,377
NegeleEthiopia 10,2416,364
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8062,365
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 9,6986,026
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,6736,011
Laucala BayFiji 13,2928,260
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4048,330
NandiFiji 13,4048,330
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,8908,010
HelsinkiFinland 10,9586,809
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9826,824
JoensuuFinland 11,3017,022
JokioinenFinland 10,9286,791
JyvskylFinland 11,0996,897
KajaaniFinland 11,2626,998
KuopioFinland 11,2146,968
KuusamoFinland 11,3847,074
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1756,944
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 10,7166,659
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9216,786
OuluFinland 11,1816,948
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3237,036
TampereFinland 10,9686,816
TurkuFinland 10,8536,744
VaasaFinland 10,9406,798
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0385,616
BiarritzFrance 8,4775,268
BordeauxFrance 8,6285,362
BrestFrance 8,6975,405
CaenFrance 8,9635,570
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9165,540
DijonFrance 9,1455,683
GourdonFrance 8,7465,435
GrenobleFrance 9,0445,620
Le MansFrance 8,9085,535
LilleFrance 9,2575,753
LyonFrance 9,0325,612
MarseilleFrance 8,8975,528
MontpellierFrance 8,8265,485
NancyFrance 9,3075,783
NantesFrance 8,7485,436
NiceFrance 9,0405,618
ParisFrance 9,0915,649
PerpignanFrance 8,6985,405
StrasbourgFrance 9,3825,830
ToulonFrance 8,9205,543
ToulouseFrance 8,6665,385
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5351,575
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4211,505
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5331,574
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4271,508
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6251,631
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,4775,889
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5466,553
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5476,554
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,4035,843
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,6495,375
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9396,176
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0606,251
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,8127,340
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5656,565
BitamGabon 7,1804,462
CocobeachGabon 6,9424,314
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,2574,509
LambarnGabon 6,9414,313
LastourvilleGabon 7,1974,472
LibrevilleGabon 6,9014,288
MakokouGabon 7,2654,515
MayumbaGabon 6,8864,279
MitzicGabon 7,1344,433
MkamboGabon 7,3944,595
MoandaGabon 7,2344,495
MouilaGabon 6,9804,338
Port-GentilGabon 6,7874,217
TchibanGabon 6,9454,316
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6292,876
BanjulGambia 5,1333,190
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5177,157
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7977,331
BerlinGermany 9,9556,186
BrockenGermany 9,7616,066
CologneGermany 9,5005,903
DresdenGermany 9,9076,156
ErfurtGermany 9,7326,047
EssenGermany 9,5295,921
FichtelbergGermany 9,8186,101
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5425,930
GeisenheimGermany 9,4935,899
GorlitzGermany 9,9806,202
HamburgGermany 9,8396,114
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8386,114
HannoverGermany 9,7496,058
HelgolandGermany 9,7596,064
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 9,5435,930
KarlsruheGermany 9,4575,876
KasselGermany 9,6626,004
KonstanzGermany 9,4225,855
LeipzigGermany 9,8416,115
LindenbergGermany 9,9896,207
MagdeburgGermany 9,8366,112
MunichGermany 9,6265,982
MünsterGermany 9,6015,966
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9946,210
NurembergGermany 9,6505,997
NurnbergGermany 9,6485,995
PotsdamGermany 9,9376,175
RostockGermany 9,9866,206
SchleswigGermany 9,8706,133
StuttgartGermany 9,4895,897
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4025,843
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5195,915
AccraGhana 6,1503,822
KumasiGhana 6,0653,769
TamaleGhana 6,2773,901
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6864,776
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,2456,366
AthensGreece 9,9476,181
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,9386,176
ChiosGreece 10,1606,314
CorfuGreece 9,7246,043
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8966,149
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,9536,185
IoanninaGreece 9,7986,088
KalamataGreece 9,7696,071
KerkiraGreece 9,7246,043
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8156,099
LamiaGreece 9,8876,144
LarissaGreece 9,9196,164
LemnosGreece 10,1386,300
LimnosGreece 10,1526,309
MethoniGreece 9,7336,048
MilosGreece 9,9526,184
MitiliniGreece 10,2256,354
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,2236,353
NaxosGreece 10,0456,242
PatrasGreece 9,8016,091
RhodesGreece 10,2406,363
SamosGreece 10,1956,335
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0526,246
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8706,134
ThessalonikiGreece 10,0026,215
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,8226,103
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,7106,034
AasiaatGreenland 9,6345,986
AmmassalikGreenland 9,3555,813
AputiteqGreenland 9,6495,996
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7446,676
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8895,524
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,4385,865
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6896,021
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,0836,266
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6896,021
JulianehbGreenland 8,7545,440
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4425,868
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0766,261
NanortalikGreenland 8,6945,403
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8075,473
NordGreenland 11,2226,973
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1285,672
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5706,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6985,405
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4445,869
UpernavikGreenland 10,0936,272
UummannaqGreenland 9,8516,121
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9742,470
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9732,469
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6513,511
BokeGuinea 5,0993,168
ConakryGuinea 5,1103,175
FaranahGuinea 5,3953,352
KankanGuinea 5,5483,447
KindiaGuinea 5,2083,236
KissidougouGuinea 5,4163,366
LabeGuinea 5,3423,319
MacentaGuinea 5,4153,365
MamouGuinea 5,2983,292
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4823,406
SiguiriGuinea 5,6263,496
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1003,169
GeorgetownGuyana 2,8611,778
TimehriGuyana 2,8321,760
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6662,900
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1017,519
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,4317,725
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2697,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5897,823
Midway IslandHawaii 14,4628,987
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2767,628
CatacamasHonduras 5,2963,291
CholutecaHonduras 5,2783,280
La CeibaHonduras 5,4323,376
La MesaHonduras 5,4973,416
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1543,202
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5183,429
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,3373,316
TelaHonduras 5,4803,405
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38411,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38511,425
BudapestHungary 10,0466,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0556,248
DebrecenHungary 10,2216,352
KeszthelyHungary 9,8896,145
MiskolcHungary 10,1916,333
PecsHungary 9,9196,164
SzegedHungary 10,0606,251
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8766,137
AkureyriIceland 9,6966,025
DalatangiIceland 9,7716,072
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6395,990
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5165,913
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8196,102
ReykhólarIceland 9,5815,954
ReykjavíkIceland 9,4585,877
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5345,924
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,4245,856
AgraIndia 14,7089,140
AhmedabadIndia 14,1428,788
AkolaIndia 14,5679,052
AllahabadIndia 15,0779,369
AmritsarIndia 14,3918,943
BangaloreIndia 14,4849,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2368,846
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4759,617
BikanerIndia 14,2438,851
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,7609,172
CherrapunjiIndia 16,0819,993
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,0819,993
DaltonganjIndia 15,3119,515
DarbhangaIndia 15,4929,627
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,36610,170
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,37610,176
DumkaIndia 15,6349,715
DwarkaIndia 13,7728,558
GoaIndia 14,1448,789
GuwahatiIndia 16,0589,979
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6709,116
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,4628,987
JagdalpurIndia 15,0679,363
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7459,784
KotaIndia 14,4849,001
KozhikodeIndia 14,2508,855
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6239,087
LudhianaIndia 14,4969,008
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1938,820
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,8609,234
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1048,764
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9309,278
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,7809,184
New DelhiIndia 14,6259,088
PambanIndia 14,5579,046
PuneIndia 14,2058,827
SagarIndia 14,7719,179
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3738,932
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2938,882
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2938,882
VeravalIndia 13,8828,626
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,1819,434
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,60910,943
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,49910,874
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,39010,185
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83410,461
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,13211,267
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,85511,095
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,34110,154
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,83010,458
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,23810,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,07610,611
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,41710,823
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,85910,477
AbadanIran 11,8587,368
ArakIran 12,0747,503
BabolsarIran 12,3737,689
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5747,814
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1037,521
Bandar LengehIran 12,4107,712
BirjandIran 12,9238,031
BushehrIran 12,0717,501
ChahbaharIran 12,9618,054
DezfulIran 11,9137,403
EsfahanIran 12,2237,595
IranshahrIran 12,9988,077
KermanIran 12,6817,880
KermanshahIran 11,8417,358
Khoram AbadIran 11,9257,410
MashhadIran 12,9908,072
OroomiehIran 11,7247,286
RamsarIran 12,2017,582
RashtIran 12,1157,529
SemnanIran 12,4267,722
ShahroudIran 12,5747,813
ShirazIran 12,2537,614
TabrizIran 11,8407,357
TeheranIran 12,2407,606
YazdIran 12,4527,738
ZahedanIran 13,0468,107
ZanjanIran 12,0057,460
BaghdadIraq 11,5527,179
BasraIraq 11,8187,344
BelmulletIreland 8,9145,539
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9075,535
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9135,539
ClonesIreland 9,0305,612
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9765,577
CorkIreland 8,7825,457
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7775,454
DublinIreland 9,0095,598
KilkennyIreland 8,8935,526
Malin HeadIreland 9,1225,668
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9145,539
ShannonIreland 8,8305,487
ValentiaIreland 8,7075,411
EilatIsrael 10,5956,584
HaifaIsrael 10,7086,654
JerusalemIsrael 10,6966,647
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6726,632
AlbengaItaly 9,1265,671
AlgheroItaly 8,9235,545
AmendolaItaly 9,5075,908
AnconaItaly 9,4655,882
ArezzoItaly 9,3415,804
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5635,942
BergamoItaly 9,3305,798
BolognaItaly 9,3665,820
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4835,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4165,851
BrindisiItaly 9,6275,982
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8935,526
CameriItaly 9,2545,751
CampobassoItaly 9,4315,861
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9815,581
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,9175,541
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8805,518
Cape MeleItaly 9,1235,669
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3945,837
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,2395,742
CerviaItaly 9,4165,851
CiampinoItaly 9,2975,777
Cimone MountainItaly 9,3065,783
Cisa PassItaly 9,2725,761
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2565,752
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5415,929
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,2035,719
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4755,888
DecimomannuItaly 8,8925,526
DobbiacoItaly 9,5575,939
FalconaraItaly 9,4545,875
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,3175,790
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4915,898
FonniItaly 8,9595,567
FrontoneItaly 9,4055,844
FrosinoneItaly 9,3385,803
GelaItaly 9,1535,688
GenoaItaly 9,1965,714
GhediItaly 9,3535,812
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5565,938
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3625,818
GrossetoItaly 9,2455,745
GrottaglieItaly 9,5785,952
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0375,616
GuidoniaItaly 9,3185,790
IstranaItaly 9,4885,896
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9415,556
LatinaItaly 9,3055,782
LatronicoItaly 9,4525,873
LecceItaly 9,6195,978
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1985,716
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5355,925
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,3165,789
MilanItaly 9,2895,772
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2645,757
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2315,736
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3685,821
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,0265,609
PadovaItaly 9,4585,877
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1415,681
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1295,673
PantelleriaItaly 8,9665,571
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3175,790
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9465,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3655,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4465,870
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2555,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4295,859
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2725,762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4665,882
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2785,766
PrizziItaly 9,1285,672
RadicofaniItaly 9,3025,781
Resia PassItaly 9,4505,872
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4265,857
RivoltoItaly 9,5675,945
Rolle PassItaly 9,5035,905
RomeItaly 9,2995,778
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2725,762
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5875,958
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0875,647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5335,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6135,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2525,749
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9485,560
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4415,866
SigonellaItaly 9,2255,732
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5645,943
TarvisioItaly 9,6335,986
TermoliItaly 9,4805,891
TorinoItaly 9,1635,694
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1685,697
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0685,635
TrevicoItaly 9,4455,869
TrevisoItaly 9,4915,898
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5975,964
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1615,693
UdineItaly 9,5855,956
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1645,695
VeniceItaly 9,4945,900
VeronaItaly 9,3895,835
VicenzaItaly 9,4435,868
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2865,770
ViterboItaly 9,2965,776
VolterraItaly 9,2705,760
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7613,580
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8263,620