Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,7278,530
BustAfghanistan 13,3978,325
BatnaAlgeria 8,4755,267
BecharAlgeria 7,5584,697
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4455,248
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4684,641
BiskraAlgeria 8,3725,202
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0354,993
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0043,109
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,0683,149
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0793,156
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,7862,974
ByrdAntarctica 7,6404,747
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5581,590
BarilocheArgentina 3,2252,004
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9991,242
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3858,939
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3508,917
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9589,916
BrestBelarus 10,5676,566
BrusselsBelgium 9,3425,805
Belize CityBelize 5,6803,529
BeninBenin 6,4404,002
BohiconBenin 6,4494,007
BermudaBermuda 5,7803,592
BageBrazil 1,526948
BambuiBrazil 568353
BarbacenaBrazil 836519
BarbalhaBrazil 1,7241,071
BarcelosBrazil 2,2941,426
BarraBrazil 1,128701
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,511939
BarreirasBrazil 903561
BelémBrazil 1,8511,150
Belo HorizonteBrazil 768477
BelterraBrazil 1,7551,091
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,225761
Bom JesusBrazil 1,196743
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 955594
BrasiliaBrazil 396246
BrevesBrazil 1,8061,122
BurgasBulgaria 10,4336,483
BurundiBurundi 8,8615,507
BatouriCameroon 7,5744,707
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6324,743
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,1836,328
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9206,164
Banff, AbCanada 9,9076,157
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,7224,798
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,8154,857
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,6956,024
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8185,480
Blue River, BcCanada 10,1836,328
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,5724,705
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9435,557
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1155,664
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5605,941
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,6736,632
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,4414,002
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6766,634
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,0024,972
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,6745,390
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6552,271
BeijingChina 17,27510,735
BarranquillaColombia 4,1382,571
Benito SalasColombia 3,5402,200
BogotáColombia 3,5802,225
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9806,201
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7185,417
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0745,017
BaniDominican Republic 4,5492,827
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,5822,847
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,5612,834
BahariyaEgypt 9,9946,211
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2246,353
BiarritzFrance 8,4775,268
BordeauxFrance 8,6285,362
BrestFrance 8,6975,405
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,5466,553
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,5476,554
BitamGabon 7,1804,462
BanjulGambia 5,1333,190
BerlinGermany 9,9556,186
BrockenGermany 9,7616,066
BokeGuinea 5,0993,168
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1003,169
BudapestHungary 10,0466,243
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0556,248
BangaloreIndia 14,4849,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,2368,846
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,4759,617
BikanerIndia 14,2438,851
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,49910,874
BabolsarIran 12,3737,689
Bandar AbbasIran 12,5747,814
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,1037,521
Bandar LengehIran 12,4107,712
BirjandIran 12,9238,031
BushehrIran 12,0717,501
BaghdadIraq 11,5527,179
BasraIraq 11,8187,344
BelmulletIreland 8,9145,539
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9075,535
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5635,942
BergamoItaly 9,3305,798
BolognaItaly 9,3665,820
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4835,893
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,4165,851
BrindisiItaly 9,6275,982
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0213,742
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7853,595
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1558,796
BeirutLebanon 10,7846,701
BenghaziLibya 9,3915,836
BirzaiLithuania 10,8056,714
BitolaMacedonia 9,9046,154
BlantyreMalawi 9,0555,627
BvumbweMalawi 9,0585,629
BintuluMalaysia 17,62010,949
BamakoMali 5,8053,607
Bko-SMali 5,8043,607
BougounMali 5,7753,589
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4123,984
BaitagMongolia 15,3559,542
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3259,523
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,9959,939
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,50410,256
BayandelgerMongolia 16,55810,290
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9359,902
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,35410,162
BulganMongolia 15,8849,870
BhamawMyanmar 16,64110,341
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7957,330
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9177,405
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,8037,335
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9617,432
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9787,443
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,9063,048
BilmaNiger 8,0735,017
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0974,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,3557,056
BergenNorway 10,0476,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0476,243
BjornoyaNorway 11,3517,053
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8386,735
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6546,620
BadinPakistan 13,7818,564
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,2418,849
BalakotPakistan 14,2358,846
BarkhanPakistan 13,9008,638
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,3382,696
BascoPhilippines 19,21711,941
BialystokPoland 10,5786,573
BejaPortugal 7,6734,768
BragancaPortugal 8,0424,998
BistritaRomania 10,4086,467
BucharestRomania 10,4096,468
BajkitRussia 14,5229,024
BarabinskRussia 14,0698,743
BarnaulRussia 14,4658,989
BerezovoRussia 13,0498,109
BiserRussia 12,8427,980
BlagovescenskRussia 16,41310,199
BogdarinRussia 15,7439,783
BogucanyRussia 14,8309,215
BomnakRussia 15,9239,895
BorRussia 14,2868,878
BorzjaRussia 16,23410,088
BratskRussia 15,1759,430
BelgradeSerbia 10,0156,224
BoSierra Leone 5,1723,214
BontheSierra Leone 5,0793,156
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9576,187
BerberaSomalia 10,9846,826
BusanSouth Korea 18,10411,250
BadajozSpain 7,8054,850
BarcelonaSpain 8,5465,311
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2685,138
BabanusaSudan 9,2305,735
BaselSwitzerland 9,3155,788
BernSwitzerland 9,2695,760
BangkokThailand 16,93110,521
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,94110,527
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,82910,458
BizerteTunisia 8,8275,485
BalikesirTurkey 10,3536,434
BursaTurkey 10,4676,504
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,2238,217
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1105,661
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1105,661
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1115,662
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1495,686
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0115,600
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1025,656
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3035,781
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,6024,724
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8914,282
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,4557,740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,4557,740
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,8884,281
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2015,096
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9524,320
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9754,334
Beeville, TxUsa 7,2024,475
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,8844,899
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6656,006
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,8717,998
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2114,481
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2977,641
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,0267,473
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7034,786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,1475,684
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1644,452
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8714,270
Bishop, CaUsa 9,3485,809
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7505,437
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,8674,267
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5494,069
Blaine, WaUsa 10,2466,367
Blakely, GaUsa 6,5464,067
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9194,300
Boerne, TxUsa 7,3744,583
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,5225,917
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0714,394
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9764,335
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0144,358
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9864,962
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1284,430
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,5784,709
Brenham, TxUsa 7,2314,493
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9584,324
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,2504,505
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,8924,283
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3364,559
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7984,845
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2765,143
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 6,9384,312
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,0014,350
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6855,397
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0254,365
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3214,549
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,3404,561
Bunkie, LaUsa 6,9974,348
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8734,271
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,7344,806
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2954,533
Burns, OregonUsa 9,7236,042
BajsunUzbekistan 13,6628,490
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4642,153
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,7102,305
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,2815,146
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,2775,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -