Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,8558,610
KandaharAfghanistan 13,5378,412
KhostAfghanistan 13,9258,653
KunduzAfghanistan 13,8218,588
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9623,084
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5399,034
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6896,021
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,9017,395
KandiBenin 6,7354,185
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,1816,327
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1065,037
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1075,038
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,0766,261
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6535,377
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3864,590
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,8427,359
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,8276,728
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6055,347
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,4464,627
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,4168,959
KashiChina 14,4048,951
KunmingChina 17,17710,674
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3574,572
KhargaEgypt 10,0376,237
KosseirEgypt 10,4136,471
KajaaniFinland 11,2626,998
KuopioFinland 11,2146,968
KuusamoFinland 11,3847,074
KarlsruheGermany 9,4575,876
KasselGermany 9,6626,004
KonstanzGermany 9,4225,855
KumasiGhana 6,0653,769
KalamataGreece 9,7696,071
KerkiraGreece 9,7246,043
Kythira IslandGreece 9,8156,099
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,4425,868
Kap TobinGreenland 10,0766,261
KankanGuinea 5,5483,447
KindiaGuinea 5,2083,236
KissidougouGuinea 5,4163,366
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2697,624
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38411,424
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,38511,425
KeszthelyHungary 9,8896,145
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5165,913
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,7459,784
KotaIndia 14,4849,001
KozhikodeIndia 14,2508,855
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,83410,461
KermanIran 12,6817,880
KermanshahIran 11,8417,358
Khoram AbadIran 11,9257,410
KilkennyIreland 8,8935,526
KingstonJamaica 4,8883,037
KagoshimaJapan 18,49111,491
KanazawaJapan 17,81111,068
KaruizawaJapan 17,76511,039
KatsuuraJapan 17,80111,062
KawaguchikoJapan 17,83911,085
KitamiesashiJapan 16,76010,415
KobeJapan 18,05311,218
KochiJapan 18,21911,321
KofuJapan 17,83211,081
KumagayaJapan 17,74911,030
KumamotoJapan 18,35111,403
KumejimaJapan 19,05011,838
KureJapan 18,16811,290
KushiroJapan 16,87710,488
KutchanJapan 17,02710,581
KyotoJapan 18,00311,187
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,6129,080
KitaleKenya 9,6125,973
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,8057,336
KufraLibya 9,3065,783
KaunasLithuania 10,6956,646
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5746,571
KybartaiLithuania 10,6226,601
KarongaMalawi 9,1255,670
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,82810,457
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,07211,230
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,59410,311
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,86310,479
KuantanMalaysia 16,79010,434
KuchingMalaysia 17,27110,732
KayesMali 5,6283,497
KeniebaMali 5,5373,441
KidalMali 6,9974,348
KitaMali 5,7053,545
KoutiaMali 6,0193,740
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,7209,768
KisinevMoldova 10,7186,660
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,57810,302
KhatgalMongolia 15,5839,683
KhovdMongolia 15,2549,479
KhujirtMongolia 15,9949,939
KhutagMongolia 15,7949,815
KenitraMorocco 7,4624,637
KalewaMyanmar 16,35510,163
KathaMyanmar 16,55410,287
KawthaungMyanmar 16,61210,323
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,27510,113
KengtungMyanmar 16,91010,508
KhamtiMyanmar 16,46810,233
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0914,406
KathmanduNepal 15,4299,588
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2688,866
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8997,394
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0357,479
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9197,406
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0207,470
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0497,487
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9287,412
KanoNigeria 7,3254,552
KangnungNorth Korea 17,81011,067
KarasjokNorway 11,3547,055
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1456,304
KristiansandNorway 10,0216,227
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3306,419
KhasabOman 12,5447,795
KarachiPakistan 13,5918,445
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,6078,455
KhanpurPakistan 13,9898,693
KhuzdarPakistan 13,5888,443
KororPalau 18,70111,621
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1976,336
KlodzkoPoland 10,0436,241
KoszalinPoland 10,2166,348
KrakowPoland 10,2266,355
KalakanRussia 15,7489,786
KaliningradRussia 10,4966,522
KamenskoeRussia 14,2948,883
KandalaksaRussia 11,5537,179
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0297,475
KazanRussia 12,2757,628
KemRussia 11,6017,209
KerchRussia 11,2126,967
KhabarovskRussia 16,56910,296
KirenskRussia 15,2589,482
KirovRussia 12,3087,648
KljuciRussia 14,9909,315
KolpasevRussia 14,1728,807
KorfRussia 14,4638,987
KostromaRussia 11,7847,323
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,5368,412
KotlasRussia 12,1527,551
KrasnodarRussia 11,4117,091
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9868,069
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,8027,955
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8109,203
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3127,651
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3487,673
KurganRussia 13,2908,259
KurskRussia 11,3677,063
KyraRussia 16,17710,052
KigaliRwanda 8,9945,589
KoldaSenegal 5,2233,246
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2943,290
KosiceSlovakia 10,2566,373
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7034,787
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,48510,866
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,6219,085
KadugliSudan 9,4125,849
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9076,157
KassalaSudan 10,2576,374
KhartoumSudan 9,8706,134
KostiSudan 9,7946,086
KalmarSweden 10,3596,437
KaresuandoSweden 11,2006,960
KarlstadSweden 10,3576,436
KristianstadSweden 10,2056,342
KamishliSyria 11,3797,071
KanchanaburiThailand 16,83010,459
Khlong YaiThailand 17,12010,639
Khon KaenThailand 17,22010,700
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,94310,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,12010,638
KairouanTunisia 8,7565,441
KahramanmarasTurkey 11,0286,853
KarsTurkey 11,6207,221
KastamonuTurkey 10,8856,764
KayseriTurkey 10,9406,799
KonyaTurkey 10,6716,631
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9698,059
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,2308,221
KinlossUk 9,4655,882
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,3177,032
KievUkraine 10,9496,804
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2606,997
KirovogradUkraine 10,9996,835
KlepininoUkraine 11,0536,868
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,1166,908
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5926,582
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0556,870
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,6626,004
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8214,860
Keene, NhUsa 7,1094,417
Kenton, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1875,088
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,7853,595
Kimball, NeUsa 8,5325,302
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6087,835
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7754,831
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5424,065
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8536,123
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9154,297
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,3687,686
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,7767,939
KabompoZambia 8,0004,971
KabweZambia 8,4215,233
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,4265,236
KafirondaZambia 8,4395,244
KaomaZambia 8,0294,990
KasamaZambia 8,8285,486
KasempaZambia 8,1755,080
KawambwaZambia 8,6265,360
KaroiZimbabwe 8,4715,264


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -