Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5955,341
LuandaAngola 6,9824,339
LuenaAngola 7,6024,724
La PlataArgentina 2,0181,254
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,602996
La RiojaArgentina 2,0571,278
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1861,359
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0722,530
Las LomitasArgentina 1,253779
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,1458,168
LavertonAustralia 13,6018,452
LearmonthAustralia 15,2629,484
LongreachAustralia 15,1309,402
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1309,402
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6528,483
Low HeadAustralia 13,2098,208
LinzAustria 9,7696,071
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7586,064
LerwickUk 9,7566,063
La PazBolivia 1,8401,143
LavrasBrazil 721448
LencoisBrazil 1,183735
LinharesBrazil 1,155718
LondrinaBrazil 609378
LomBulgaria 10,1716,320
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5975,964
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0635,010
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8006,712
Langara, BcCanada 11,1206,910
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,5785,331
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,6535,999
London, OnCanada 7,4484,629
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8466,118
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,5255,919
Lytton, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3723,960
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,4491,522
LanzhouChina 16,82210,453
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,9609,918
Las GaviotasColombia 3,3252,066
LimonCosta Rica 4,6942,917
LarnacaCyprus 10,6566,621
LimassolCyprus 10,5986,586
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4015,220
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,1465,062
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8916,146
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,4962,794
La VegaDominican Republic 4,6482,889
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,5322,816
LuperonDominican Republic 4,7372,944
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,6962,297
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,4432,140
LuxorEgypt 10,2506,369
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,5273,434
Laucala BayFiji 13,2928,260
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1756,944
Le MansFrance 8,9085,535
LilleFrance 9,2575,753
LyonFrance 9,0325,612
LambarnGabon 6,9414,313
LastourvilleGabon 7,1974,472
LibrevilleGabon 6,9014,288
LeipzigGermany 9,8416,115
LindenbergGermany 9,9896,207
LamiaGreece 9,8876,144
LarissaGreece 9,9196,164
LemnosGreece 10,1386,300
LimnosGreece 10,1526,309
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9742,470
LabeGuinea 5,3423,319
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,5897,823
La CeibaHonduras 5,4323,376
La MesaHonduras 5,4973,416
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,6239,087
LudhianaIndia 14,4969,008
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,9415,556
LatinaItaly 9,3055,782
LatronicoItaly 9,4525,873
LecceItaly 9,6195,978
LodwarKenya 9,7516,059
Luang PrabangLaos 17,17510,672
LiepajaLatvia 10,6046,590
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6346,608
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3685,821
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8766,137
LabuanMalaysia 17,95911,160
LuqaMalta 9,1075,659
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7802,349
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9494,940
LashioMyanmar 16,70910,383
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9447,422
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9977,455
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9467,424
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9467,423
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8697,376
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9227,408
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9227,408
LagosNigeria 6,5464,068
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,1886,331
LillehammerNorway 10,3206,413
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,3418,912
La VictoriaParaguay 879546
LimaPeru 2,8871,794
LegaspiPhilippines 19,23411,952
LisbonPortugal 7,6524,755
LeninbadRussia 13,8648,615
LevsiRussia 13,2058,206
LungiSierra Leone 5,0843,160
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6696,008
LanzaroteSpain 6,5744,085
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3535,191
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,3055,782
LuganoSwitzerland 9,3035,781
LatakiaSyria 10,8646,751
LampangThailand 16,89210,497
LoeiThailand 17,12010,638
Lop BuriThailand 16,96210,541
LomeTogo 6,3193,927
LeemingUk 9,2955,776
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7586,064
London, EnglandUk 9,1415,680
London-GatwickUk 9,1275,672
LynehamUk 9,0595,629
L’VovUkraine 10,4846,515
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8406,736
LozovajaUkraine 11,3017,023
LubnyUkraine 11,1036,899
LuckUkraine 10,6236,602
LuganskUkraine 11,5027,148
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0014,972
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,7464,813
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,9244,303
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,0034,352
Lake City, FlUsa 6,3403,940
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3024,538
Laketown, UtUsa 9,0695,635
Lamar, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,4254,614
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8874,901
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
Langdon, NdUsa 8,7715,450
Laramie, WyUsa 8,6645,384
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,2724,519
Larned, KsUsa 7,9894,965
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,2575,131
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,0305,611
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8864,279
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8144,856
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0784,398
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1895,089
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1874,466
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8294,244
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,0094,356
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9224,301
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7326,048
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,1544,445
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8744,272
Libby, MtUsa 9,7496,058
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0655,011
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,9284,305
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,5375,305
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3014,537
Llano, TxUsa 7,4804,648
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,4675,261
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1475,684
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1675,696
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1735,700
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3105,164
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6384,125
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,2194,486
Louisville, MsUsa 6,9584,324
Loup City, NeUsa 8,2325,116
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8714,891
Luling, TxUsa 7,2864,528
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6845,396
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8204,238
LivingstoneZambia 8,0535,004
LundaziZambia 8,9795,580
LusakaZambia 8,3935,215
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,3945,216


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -