Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5057,771
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,0519,974
ParanaArgentina 1,8171,129
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,453903
PehuajoArgentina 2,2701,411
PergaminoArgentina 2,0191,255
PigeArgentina 2,4581,527
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0091,248
PosadasArgentina 1,171728
PresidenciaArgentina 1,394866
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5181,565
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0401,267
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2998,886
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6089,699
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7304,182
ParakouBenin 6,6124,109
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,8001,119
ParacatuBrazil 436271
ParanaBrazil 682424
ParanaguaBrazil 881547
ParanaibaBrazil 200125
ParintinsBrazil 1,8141,127
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9271,197
Passo FundoBrazil 1,159720
Patos De MinasBrazil 471293
PaulistanaBrazil 1,518943
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,6661,035
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,046650
PeixeBrazil 701435
PetrolinaBrazil 1,473915
PicosBrazil 1,581983
PiraiBrazil 900559
PirenopolisBrazil 310192
PompeuBrazil 640398
Ponta PoraBrazil 716445
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8051,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 925575
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,7341,078
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,346836
Porto-NacionalBrazil 839521
PosseBrazil 645401
PlevenBulgaria 10,2546,372
PlovdivBulgaria 10,2106,345
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,31710,761
Peace River, AbCanada 10,2956,397
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,0936,272
Penticton, BcCanada 10,0656,255
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,5834,712
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4524,631
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,6055,347
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3294,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8555,502
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4825,892
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4736,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9596,810
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1755,702
ParronChile 2,6731,661
Puerto AysenChile 3,6602,275
Puerto MonttChile 3,3602,088
Punta ArenasChile 4,2672,651
PingbianChina 17,83811,085
PeralesColombia 3,6392,261
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,2382,012
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,8463,011
PragueCzech Republic 9,8786,139
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,6002,858
PimentelDominican Republic 4,6262,874
PoloDominican Republic 4,5802,846
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,7052,924
PichilingueEcuador 3,6352,259
PortoviejoEcuador 3,7332,320
PuyoEcuador 3,4692,156
Port-SaidEgypt 10,4086,468
ParisFrance 9,0915,649
PerpignanFrance 8,6985,405
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,5656,565
Port-GentilGabon 6,7874,217
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6292,876
PotsdamGermany 9,9376,175
PatrasGreece 9,8016,091
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5706,569
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,6985,405
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9732,469
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,6662,900
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1543,202
PecsHungary 9,9196,164
PambanIndia 14,5579,046
PuneIndia 14,2058,827
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,23810,091
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,07610,611
PadovaItaly 9,4585,877
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1415,681
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,1295,673
PantelleriaItaly 8,9665,571
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3175,790
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9465,559
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3655,820
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4465,870
PiacenzaItaly 9,2855,770
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2555,751
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4295,859
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2725,762
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4665,882
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2785,766
PrizziItaly 9,1285,672
PakseLaos 17,51210,882
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,58510,306
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1436,925
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1416,923
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,63310,336
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,8096,095
PatheinMyanmar 16,37610,176
PutaoMyanmar 16,61210,323
PyiMyanmar 16,44510,219
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1628,800
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1717,563
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9497,425
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9497,425
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2827,632
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0917,513
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,0523,139
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,8374,249
PohangNorth Korea 18,00111,186
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,64510,965
PadidanPakistan 13,7278,530
PanjgurPakistan 13,3308,283
ParachinarPakistan 13,9378,660
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,2478,232
PeshawarPakistan 14,0768,747
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,38010,179
PilarParaguay 1,253779
PiscoPeru 2,7441,705
PiuraPeru 3,5212,188
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,0491,273
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,57611,543
PoznanPoland 10,1616,314
PrzemyslPoland 10,4066,466
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8844,899
PortalegrePortugal 7,8014,848
Porto Portugal 7,8814,898
PavelecRussia 11,6167,219
PecoraRussia 12,6517,861
PermRussia 12,6947,888
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,3479,537
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5097,152
PjatigorskRussia 11,6907,264
PoronajskRussia 16,31410,138
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3607,059
Providenja BayRussia 13,3248,280
PskovRussia 11,0696,878
PodorSenegal 5,5043,420
PopradSlovakia 10,2066,342
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6904,779
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,0955,030
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4715,264
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,5839,062
Port SudanSudan 10,4796,512
ParamariboSuriname 2,6841,668
PiteňSweden 11,0276,852
PalmyraSyria 11,0566,870
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,2916,395
PhetchabunThailand 17,04610,593
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,95810,538
PhraeThailand 16,96010,539
PhuketThailand 16,51410,262
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,51610,263
Prachin BuriThailand 17,02410,579
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,80110,441
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3732,096
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8635,507
PoltavaUkraine 11,1976,958
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7471,086
PradoUruguay 1,9561,215
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,9421,207
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4114,606
Pana, IlUsa 7,5044,663
Paoli, InUsa 7,3064,540
Paris, IlUsa 7,4984,660
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4515,251
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,7114,171
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7985,467
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,6254,738
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8196,102
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,6344,123
Peoria, IlUsa 7,6464,751
Perry, OkUsa 7,7084,790
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9054,291
Philo, OhUsa 7,2004,474
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,6325,364
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2474,503
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2865,149
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1694,455
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9714,332
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3294,554
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2345,738
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4055,223
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,6384,746
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0634,389
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,2166,349
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,0454,378
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0074,354
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,2166,349
Portage, WiUsa 7,8984,908
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1264,428
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0756,261
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9274,926
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2924,531
Priest River, IdUsa 9,8246,105
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7474,193
Princeton, InUsa 7,3254,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9614,325
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3795,207
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,1861,980
PetaukeZambia 8,7195,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -