Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rio Verde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rio Verde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rio Verde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,5358,411
ShkoderAlbania 9,8166,100
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5905,338
SaltaArgentina 1,6921,052
San AntonioArgentina 2,8821,791
San LuisArgentina 2,2981,428
San RafaelArgentina 2,5361,576
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4521,524
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,7531,089
SarmientoArgentina 3,5072,179
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7918,570
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7998,575
SalzburgAustria 9,6696,009
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9717,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0967,516
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0847,509
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7024,165
SaveBenin 6,5314,059
Santa CruzBolivia 1,298807
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,8246,105
Santa MariaBrazil 1,340833
SantaremBrazil 1,7721,101
SantosBrazil 822511
Sao CarlosBrazil 555345
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,260783
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8541,152
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,157719
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,239770
Sao LourencoBrazil 772480
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8571,154
Sao MateusBrazil 1,171728
São PauloBrazil 765475
Sao SimaoBrazil 531330
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,1511,337
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,422884
SerrinhaBrazil 1,462908
Sete LagoasBrazil 723449
SobralBrazil 1,9551,215
SoureBrazil 1,9301,199
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,031641
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,7521,088
SurubimBrazil 1,9911,237
SadovoBulgaria 10,2236,353
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0716,258
SofiaBulgaria 10,1296,294
SiemreapCambodia 17,26910,731
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9394,312
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,5065,907
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,1924,469
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,0086,841
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9406,177
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4655,882
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9144,918
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2255,111
Scott, SkCanada 9,5935,961
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7244,800
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0724,394
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,3514,568
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,7177,281
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5795,331
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5655,322
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,0986,275
Smithers, BcCanada 10,7826,700
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4284,616
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2734,519
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,3915,836
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,3985,840
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1854,465
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3623,954
SalCape Verde 4,9223,059
SantiagoChile 2,6231,630
SewellChile 2,6391,640
ShanghaiChina 18,34811,402
ShantouChina 18,58911,551
ShenyangChina 17,31410,759
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,7882,975
Simon BolivarColombia 4,1222,561
San JoseCosta Rica 4,7802,971
SibenikCroatia 9,6385,989
SplitCroatia 9,6646,005
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1986,337
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9346,173
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6482,888
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,5112,803
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,5792,845
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,6602,896
SamanaDominican Republic 4,5912,853
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,5502,827
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,6782,907
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,5832,848
San JuanDominican Republic 4,6452,887
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,4832,786
SanchezDominican Republic 4,6042,861
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,6832,910
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,7192,932
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,5432,823
San GabrielEcuador 3,5922,232
SalloumEgypt 9,7916,084
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7196,040
SohagEgypt 10,1876,330
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4836,514
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,4773,404
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8062,365
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3237,036
StrasbourgFrance 9,3825,830
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4271,508
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6251,631
SukhumiGeorgia 11,5177,157
SchleswigGermany 9,8706,133
StuttgartGermany 9,4895,897
SamosGreece 10,1956,335
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0526,246
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8706,134
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,4445,869
SiguiriGuinea 5,6263,496
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,5183,429
SzegedHungary 10,0606,251
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8766,137
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5345,924
SagarIndia 14,7719,179
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,3738,932
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,41710,823
SemnanIran 12,4267,722
ShahroudIran 12,5747,813
ShirazIran 12,2537,614
ShannonIreland 8,8305,487
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0875,647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5335,924
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6135,974
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2525,749
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9485,560
Scuro MountainItaly 9,4415,866
SigonellaItaly 9,2255,732
SassandraIvory Coast 5,5353,440
SagaJapan 18,30411,374
SaigoJapan 17,94011,148
SakaiJapan 18,01311,193
SakataJapan 17,45810,849
SapporoJapan 16,99110,558
SaseboJapan 18,31811,383
SendaiJapan 17,47910,861
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,32311,386
ShimonosekiJapan 18,22311,324
ShinjoJapan 17,45510,847
ShionomisakiJapan 18,16411,287
ShirakawaJapan 17,61810,948
ShizuokaJapan 17,90611,127
SumotoJapan 18,10011,247
SuttsuJapan 17,05610,599
SuwaJapan 17,81211,069
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,2762,036
SavannakhetLaos 17,41810,823
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7116,656
SiluteLithuania 10,5776,572
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9686,194
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6546,621
SalimaMalawi 9,0765,640
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,22211,323
SibuMalaysia 17,45710,848
SanMali 6,1343,812
SegouMali 6,0203,741
SikassoMali 5,9363,689
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5067,150
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1523,823
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,17010,048
SainshandMongolia 16,53610,276
SafiMorocco 7,1304,431
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8364,248
SittweMyanmar 16,20910,072
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1077,524
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9596,189
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,4447,111
SaiqOman 12,6247,845
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1237,533
SurOman 12,7997,953
SialkotPakistan 14,3568,921
SibbiPakistan 13,7228,527
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,164723
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5961,613
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 19,03111,826
SandomierzPoland 10,3786,449
SniezkaPoland 10,0056,217
SuwalkiPoland 10,6106,593
SzczecinPoland 10,0846,266
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5254,676
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6744,147
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,3652,713
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,9146,782
Satu MareRomania 10,3246,415
SibiuRomania 10,3196,412
SulinaRomania 10,7066,653
SadrinskRussia 13,1698,183
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2496,990
SalekhardRussia 13,0368,101
SaratovRussia 12,0337,477
SejmcanRussia 14,7009,135
SelagoncyRussia 14,5339,031
Simusir IslandRussia 16,17610,052
SkovorodinoRussia 15,9799,929
SmolenskRussia 11,1876,952
SociRussia 11,4237,098
SortovalaRussia 11,3257,037
SuntarRussia 15,0179,331
SurgutRussia 13,5548,423
SverdlovskRussia 12,9728,061
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3707,687
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2142,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,6184,112
SeychellesSeychelles 11,5737,192
SingaporeSingapore 16,71410,386
SliacSlovakia 10,1146,285
SeoulSouth Korea 17,82011,073
SineijuSouth Korea 17,50710,879
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0485,001
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4355,242
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3455,186
SevilleSpain 7,7474,814
SennarSudan 9,9056,155
ShambatSudan 9,8716,134
ShendiSudan 9,9996,214
StenseleSweden 10,8336,732
StockholmSweden 10,5866,578
StorlienSweden 10,5246,540
SundsvallSweden 10,7176,659
SantisSwitzerland 9,4055,844
SongeaTanzania 9,2795,766
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,37010,794
SongkhlaThailand 16,70810,383
Suphan BuriThailand 16,90410,504
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64110,341
SurinThailand 17,26710,730
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,4584,013
SokodeTogo 6,4514,009
SfaxTunisia 8,7465,435
SousseTunisia 8,8065,472
SamsunTurkey 11,0856,888
SiirtTurkey 11,4647,124
SivasTurkey 11,0986,896
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,1338,161
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7215,419
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,3995,841
SarataUkraine 10,7316,668
SarnyUkraine 10,7206,661
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,0186,847
SumyUkraine 11,2406,985
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4567,740
SaltoUruguay 1,6631,033
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6515,997
Safford, AzUsa 8,4475,249
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2554,508
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,1043,793
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5224,674
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1525,066
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,1585,070
Salem, InUsa 7,3064,540
Salem, OrUsa 10,0716,258
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0615,631
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,6164,733
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,3364,559
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0105,599
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,6776,014
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,3652,712
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4395,866
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3545,191
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3085,784
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3905,835
Santuck, ScUsa 6,7374,187
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4323,997
Scott City, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,5675,323
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,3064,540
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,1526,309
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,1436,303
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7424,811
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,1976,337
Selma, AlUsa 6,7524,196
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9364,310
Seymour, InUsa 7,3064,540
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9805,580
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,2264,490
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1645,073
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2775,144
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5624,699
Southport, NcUsa 6,4464,006
Sparta, IlUsa 7,4334,619
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0614,388
Spickard, MoUsa 7,8374,870
Spokane, WaUsa 9,8346,111
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1995,095
Springfield, IlUsa 7,5754,707
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,5764,708
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,4258,342
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2895,151
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5214,674
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0635,010
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9714,332
State College, PaUsa 7,0974,410
State University, MsUsa 6,9584,324
State University, NmUsa 8,1525,065
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8934,283
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,6875,398
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,7184,796
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1165,043
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9944,346
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,4364,621
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4614,015
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,9146,161
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,6944,781
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0324,991
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2594,511
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,6328,471
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,7152,308
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,3952,109
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7421,704
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5394,063
SocotraYemen 11,9797,444
SenangaZambia 7,8354,869
SerenjeZambia 8,6395,368
SeshekeZambia 7,9064,913
SolweziZambia 8,2705,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -